Schedules

Fitness Schedule

Want to book a class? Have questions? Please call the Athletic Club Desk 802-457-6656.

SUNDAY    
  Indoor Cycling Eric (60 min) 8:00 am  
  Hatha Yoga Lalita (60 min) 9:30 am  

 

MONDAY    
  Gym Fit Carly (60 min) 6:30 am Body Sculpt Carly (60 min) 8:30 am
  Slow Flow Yoga Amanda (75 min) 9:45 am Aqua Aerobics Kerry (60 min) 10:30 am
 

Adult Only Swim (90 mins) 5:30pm

Power Hour Andrew (60 min) 5:45pm Off Site- Meet at Mt. Peg trails parking lot

 

TUESDAY    
 

Indoor Cycling Jen (45 min) 6:45 am

Mat Pilates Karen (60 min) 8:30 am

 

Yoga & Meditation Shoshana (60 min) 9:45 am

Pilates (In Studio)* Trina (55 min) Limited Space
Essentials 1:00 pm

  Swim Lessons* Nicola 3:30 - 7:30pm (begins 9/17)

Karate Jr. & Adult* Brian (90 min) 5:30 pm (no class 9/3)

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY    
  Gym Fit Carly (60 min) 6:30 am Body Sculpt Carly (60 min) 8:30am
  Aqua Aerobics Liz (60 min) 9:30 am Vinyasa Flow Amanda (75 min) 9:45 am
Swim Lessons* Nicola 3:30 - 7:30pm (begins 9/18) Power Hour Andrew (60 min) 5:45 pm Racquetball Court Aikido* (90 min) 6:30 pm
     
     

 

THURSDAY

   
 

Indoor Cycling Eric (60 min) 6:45 am

Beginner Mat Pilates Karen (60 min) 8:30 am

Mindful Yoga Shoshana (60 min) 9:45 am 

PiYo Jody (60 min) 12:00 pm

Pilates Essentials (In Studio)* Trina (55 min) 1:00 pm Limited Space
Karate Jr. & Adult* Brian (90 min) 5:30 pm (no class 9/6)

Aqua Aerobics Body by Bari (60 min) 5:30 pm

Adult Only Swim (75 mins) 6:30pm

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY    
  Gym Fit Andrew (60 min) 6:30 am Body Sculpt Carly (60 min) 8:30 am
Swim Lessons* Nicola 8:00 - 10:30am (begins 9/20) Flow & Restore Amanda (90 min) 9:45 am TSC Aqua Aerobics* Bari (45 min) 1:30pm
     
     

 

SATURDAY    
  Hatha Yoga Lalita (75 min) 8:00 am Indoor Cycling Carly (45 min) 10:00am
  Kundalini Yoga Justein (60 min) 10:00am Karate Adult* Brian (60 min) 11:00 am

*Classes marked with an asterisk require an additional fee or pre-registration is encouraged.

Tennis Schedule

Pre-registration is needed for all Weekend Clinics & Pickleball Open Courts.
Call 802-457-6656 to register. 

SUNDAY    
     

 

MONDAY    
Pickleball Open Court (120 min) 8:00am - 10:00am Strokes & Technique Clinic (60 min) 10:00-11:00am Adri/Ron Max 6 players  

 

TUESDAY    
  Shot of the Day Clinic (60 mins) 10:00am Adri Max 6 players  Junior Tennis (Beginner/intermediate ages 7-13) (60 mins) 3:30pm (9/24 - 10/15)
  Round Robin (120 mins) 6:00pm  
     

 

WEDNESDAY    
  Pickleball Open Court  (120 mins) 8:00–10:00am Men's Match Play* (90min) 5:30pm (Players 3.5+)

  

THURSDAY    
  Shot of the Day Clinic (60 mins) Adri 10:00am Max 6 players (no clinic 9/5) Junior Tennis (60 min) 3:30pm For intermediate-advanced players ages 13-18
(9/26 - 10/17)

 

FRIDAY    
 

Pickleball Open Court  (120mins) 8:00am

Strokes & Technique Clinic (60 mins) Adri 10:00am Max 6 players (no clinic 9/6)

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY    
 

 Dynamic Doubles Clinic*  (60 mins) 9:00am -10:00am Max 6 players (no clinic 9/7)

Cardio Tennis Clinic* (60 mins) 10:00am - 11:00am Max 8 players (no clinic 9/7)

 

 Coached Doubles*  (120 mins) 11:00am - 1:00pm Max 8 players (no clinic 9/7)

 

*Classes marked with an asterisk require an additional fee or pre-registration is encouraged.

September Tennis Events:
Woods & Whites Tennis - Sat, September 28: 3 - 5pm
Pickleball Event - Thurs, September 26: 1:30 - 3pm