Schedules

Fitness Classes (In-Person & Virtual) & Tennis Schedule!

 

Masks are optional for guests and employees.

Join us at the Club or some classes offer the option to stay home and work out with us virtually via Zoom! Pre-registration for in-person and virtual required. 802-457-6656 / athleticclub@woodstockinn.com or reserve on the Mindbody app.

Most fitness classes are complimentary with Membership or for Inn Guests,  Pilates In-Studio classes are $20 for Members and Inn Guests, $30 for other visitors.  Tennis Clinics are $20 for Members and Inn Guests, $35 for other visitors.

Senior Swim Time: 2:00-4:00pm Monday-Friday

November Fitness Classes & Tennis Schedule

All Tennis classes & clinics are in-person only.
Pilates In-Studio Classes are offered in L1 (novice participants) & L2 (experienced participants). 

Monday

Class Time Instructor & Location
Cycling: Conditioning 6:45am-7:30am Carly - Cycling Studio
Motivational Yoga 7:30am-8:30am Kelley - Movement Studio
Body Sculpt 8:45am-9:45am Carly - Movement Studio
Pilates: In Studio L1 9:30am-10:30am Angela - Pilates Studio
Slow Flow Yoga 10:00am-11:15am Amanda - Movement Studio
Cardio Tennis 10:00am-11:00am Toby - Courts
Aqua Fit 12:30pm-1:30pm Andrew S. - Pool - No Class 11/21
Trapeze Yoga 5:30pm-6:30pm Erika - Movement Studio
Bootcamp 5:30pm-6:30pm Andrew S. - TBD
Cycling: Competitive Edge 5:30pm-6:15pm Alex F. - Cycling Studio

MONDAY POP-UPs
Yoga for Flexibility
 6:45pm-7:30pm
11/28 with Erika in the Movement Studio

Tuesday

Class Time Instructor & Location
Vinyasa Yoga 7:30am-8:30am Erika - Movement Studio
Pilates: In Studio L2 8:30am-9:30am Angela - Pilates Studio
Barre 8:45am-9:45am Carly - Movement Studio
Aqua Fit 9:00am-10:00am Kerry - Pool - No Class 11/22
Weight Room Orientation 9:00am-10:00am Justin - Weight Room
Mat Pilates 10:00am-11:00am Karen - Movement Studio
Tennis: Patterns of Play 10:00am-11:00am Ken - Courts
Aqua Fit 5:00pm-6:00pm Bari - Pool - No Class 11/22
Bootcamp 5:30pm-6:30pm Ryan - Functional Training Room
Yin Yoga 5:30pm-6:45pm Alyssa - Movement Studio
     
Wednesday
Class Time Instructor & Location
Cycling: Classic Road 6:45am-7:30am Eric - Cycling Studio
Pilates: In Studio 8:30am-9:30am Angela Pilates Studio
Body Sculpt 8:45am-9:45am Carly - Movement Studio
Energy Medicine Yoga 10:00am-11:15am Amanda - Movement Studio
Cardio Tennis 10:00am-11:00am Toby - Courts
Meditation Energy Boost 12:00pm-12:45pm Vin - Movement Studio
Aqua Fit 12:30pm-1:30pm Kerry - Pool - No Class 11/23
Tennis Games 5:00pm-6:00pm Toby - Courts
Power Hour 5:30pm-6:30pm Andrew N. - Movement Studio
     

WEDNESDAY POP-UPs
SLEEP Programming
5:30pm
11/23 with local practitioners 

Thursday
Class Time Instructor & Location
Cycling: Competitive Edge 6:45am-7:30am Adrienne - Cycling Studio - No Class 11/24
Trapeze Yoga 7:30am-8:30am Erika - Movement Studio - No Class 11/24
Barre 8:45am-9:45am Carly - Movement Studio - No Class 11/24
Weight Room Orientation 9:00am-10:00am Justin - Weight Room - No Class 11/24
Tennis Patterns of Play 10:00am-11:00am Ken - Courts - No Class 11/24
Gentle Flow Yoga 10:30am-11:30am Shoshana - Movement Studio - No Class 11/24
PiYo 12:00pm-1:00pm Jody - Movement Studio - No Class 11/24
Aqua Fit 4:30pm-5:30pm Annie - Pool - No Class 11/24
Tennis Serve & Volley 5:30pm-7:00pm Toby & Michael - Courts - No Class 11/24
     

Friday

Class Time Instructor & Location
Cycling: Classic Road 6:45am-7:30am Eric - Cycling Studio
Pilates: In Studio 8:30am-9:30am Angela - Pilates Studio
Body Sculpt 8:45am-9:45am Carly - Movement Studio
Flow & Restore Yoga 10:00am-11:30am Amanda - Movement Studio
Kripalu Yoga 12:00pm-1:00pm Annie - Movement Studio
Aqua Fit 12:30pm-1:30pm Andrew S. - Pool - No Class 11/25
     
Saturday
Class Time Instructor & Location
Bootcamp 9:00am-10:00am Ryan - Functional Training Room
Aqua Fit 9:00am-10:00am Joyce - Pool - No Class 11/26
30-Min Stretch 10:00am-10:30am Ryan - Movement Studio
Splash Kids: Ages 3-5 10:00am-10:30am Joyce - Pool - No Class 11/26
Cycling: Conditioning 10:00am-10:45am Carly - Cycling Studio
Tennis Doubles Play 10:00am-11:00am Ken - Courts
Splash Kids: Ages 6-8 10:30pm-11:00am Joyce - Pool - No Class 11/26
Cardio Tennis 11:00am-12:00pm Toby - Courts
Restorative Yoga 11:00am-12:15pm Alyssa - Movement Studio
     

Sunday

Class Time Instructor & Location
Cycling: Road Ride 9:00am-9:45am Eric - Cycling Studio
Yin Yoga 10:00am-11:15am Alyssa - Movement Studio
     
     

November Pop-Up Classes

SLEEP Programming
Wednesday, November 23 - 5:30pm
with various local practitioners

Yoga for Flexibility
Monday, November 28 - 6:45pm-7:30pm
with Erika Stillson